Trustees History

HISTORICAL LIST OF JACKSON TOWNSHIP ELECTED OFFICIALS

Year Trustee Trustee Trustee Fiscal Officer
2017 Dave Burris Jim Rauck Steve Bowshier Ron Grossman
2016 Dave Burris Jim Rauck Steve Bowshier Ron Grossman
2015 Dave Burris Jim Rauck Steve Bowshier Ron Grossman
2014 Dave Burris Jim Rauck Steve Bowshier Ron Grossman
2013 Dave Burris Jim Rauck Steve Bowshier Ron Grossman
2012 Dave Burris Jim Rauck Steve Bowshier Ron Grossman
2011 Dave Burris Jim Rauck Steve Bowshier Alma Bennett
2010 Dave Burris Daphne Hawk Steve Bowshier Bill Forrester
2009 Dave Burris Bill Lotz Steve Bowshier Bill Forrester
2008 Dave Burris Bill Lotz Steve Bowshier Alma Bennett
2007 Dave Burris Bill Lotz Steve Bowshier Alma Bennett
2006 Dave Burris Bill Lotz Steve Bowshier Alma Bennett
2005 Dave Burris Bill Lotz Steve Bowshier Alma Bennett
2004 Dave Burris Bill Lotz Steve Bowshier Alma Bennett
2003 Dave Burris Bill Lotz Steve Bowshier Alma Bennett
2002 Dave Burris Bill Lotz Steve Bowshier Alma Bennett
2001 Dave Burris Bill Lotz Steve Bowshier Alma Bennett
2000 Dave Burris Bill Lotz Steve Bowshier Alma Bennett
1999 Dave Burris Bill Lotz Larry Thomas Alma Bennett
1998 Dave Burris Bill Lotz Larry Thomas Alma Bennett
1997 Mark List Cheryl Patzer Larry Thomas Alma Bennett
1996 Mark List Cheryl Patzer Larry Thomas Alma Bennett
1995 Mark List Cheryl Patzer Don Miller Alma Bennett
1994 Mark List Cheryl Patzer Don Miller Alma Bennett
1993 Mark List John Hampson Don Miller Alma Bennett
1992 Mark List John Hampson Don Miller Alma Bennett
1991 Mark List John Hampson Don Miller Janet Shailer
1990 Mark List John Hampson Don Miller Janet Shailer
1989 James Lawless John Tucci Don Miller Janet Shailer
1988 James Lawless John Tucci Don Miller Janet Shailer
1987 James Lawless John Tucci James Birk Tony Sullivan
1986 James Lawless John Tucci James Birk Tony Sullivan
1985 James Birk John Tucci Don Miller Tony Sullivan
1984 James Birk John Tucci Don Miller Tony Sullivan
1983 James Birk John Lester Don Miller Audrey Cox
1982 James Birk John Lester Don Miller Audrey Cox
1981 James Birk John Lester Don Miller Anita Reese
1980 James Birk John Lester Don Miller Anita Reese
1979 Leroy Geyer John Lester Don Miller Barb Weygandt
1978 Leroy Geyer John Lester Don Miller Barb Weygandt
1977 Leroy Geyer John Lester Don Miller Barb Weygandt
1976 Leroy Geyer John Lester Don Miller Barb Weygandt
1975 Leroy Geyer John Lester Don Miller Geneva Spellman
1974 Leroy Geyer John Lester Don Miller Geneva Spellman
1973 Carl Miller Granville Shoaf Don Miller Geneva Spellman
1972 Carl Miller Granville Shoaf Don Miller Geneva Spellman
1971 Carl Miller Granville Shoaf Don Miller Geneva Spellman
1970 Carl Miller Granville Shoaf Don Miller Geneva Spellman
1969 Carl Miller George Milligan Howard Sigman Geneva Spellman
1968 George Milligan Elvin Brown Howard Sigman Geneva Spellman
1967 George Milligan Elvin Brown Howard Sigman Geneva Spellman
1966 George Milligan Elvin Brown Howard Sigman Geneva Spellman
1965 Carl Miller Elvin Brown Howard Sigman Geneva Spellman
1964 Carl Miller Elvin Brown Howard Sigman Geneva Spellman
1963 Carl Miller Elvin Ferguson Howard Sigman Geneva Spellman
1962 Carl Miller Elvin Ferguson Howard Sigman Geneva Spellman
1961 Elvin Ferguson Elvin Brown Howard Sigman Geneva Spellman
1960 Melvin Girbert Elvin Brown Howard Sigman Geneva Spellman
1959 Melvin Girbert Elvin Brown Howard Sigman Geneva Spellman
1958 John Miller Elvin Brown Howard Sigman Geneva Spellman
1957 John Miller Elvin Brown Howard Sigman Geneva Spellman
1956 John Miller Elvin Brown Howard Sigman Geneva Spellman
1955 John Miller Elvin Brown Howard Sigman Geneva Spellman
1954 Elmer Milligan Elvin Brown Howard Sigman O.G. Ranke
1953 Elmer Milligan Elvin Brown Howard Sigman O.G. Ranke
1952 Elmer Milligan Elvin Brown Howard Sigman O.G. Ranke
1951 Elmer Milligan Elvin Brown Howard Sigman O.G. Ranke
1950 Elmer Milligan Elvin Brown Howard Sigman O.G. Ranke
1949 Elmer Milligan Elvin Brown Howard Sigman O.G. Ranke
1948 William Theis Elmer Milligan Ollie Bettinger O.G. Ranke
1947 William Theis Elmer Milligan Ollie Bettinger O.G. Ranke
1946 William Theis Elmer Milligan Ollie Bettinger O.G. Ranke
1945 William Theis Elmer Milligan Ollie Bettinger O.G. Ranke
1944 William Theis Elmer Milligan Ollie Bettinger O.G. Ranke
1943 William Theis Elmer Milligan Ollie Bettinger O.G. Ranke
1942 John Campbell Elmer Milligan Ollie Bettinger O.G. Ranke
1941 William Theis John Campbell Ollie Bettinger O.G. Ranke
1940 William Theis John Campbell Ollie Bettinger O.G. Ranke
1939 William Theis John Campbell Ollie Bettinger O.G. Ranke
1938 William Theis John Campbell Ollie Bettinger O.G. Ranke
1937 Herman Willing Henry Ralston Ollie Bettinger O.G. Ranke
1936 Herman Willing Henry Ralston Ollie Bettinger O.G. Ranke
1935 Herman Willing Henry Ralston Ollie Bettinger O.G. Ranke
1934 Christ Grossman John Campbell Ollie Bettinger Henry Linebaugh
1933 Christ Grossman John Campbell Ollie Bettinger Henry Linebaugh
1932 Christ Grossman John Campbell Ollie Bettinger Henry Linebaugh
1931 William Durbin Ernest Willing Christ Grossman Adoplh Kropp
1930 William Durbin Ernest Willing Christ Grossman Carl Willert
1929 William Durbin Ernest Willing H.C. Strader Carl Willert
1928 William Durbin Ernest Willing H.C. Strader Carl Willert